inspiresport National Draw 2022

Welcome to the 2022 National rounds for the inspiresport Under 15 one day 40 over schools cup.

Please click on the link below to see more details of the draw, rules and regulations and contact details.

Inspiresport U15 One Day Cup Draw 2022 2

inspiresport are proud to sponsor the competition and wish every team competing the best of luck in making it through to the finals day at Oakham School in July.

inspiresport are very keen to speak to all schools looking to plan a cricket tour in the future so do get in touch with their head of cricket Neil Rayer – neil.rayer@inspiresport.com

Best of luck for the 2022 season

2022 Results:

21.6.22 NATIONAL  SEMI-FINAL

Manchester G.S.   198-6

Stamford School   203-3

[Vaseeharan  102 not out, Laud  68  not out ]

Stamford School won by 7 wickets.

16.6.22 Midlands

Stamford 141 all out

Malvern 72 all out

Stamford won by 69 runs

15.6.22 South East

Forest beat Haileybury

Forest 259-9

Haileybury 142ao.

9.6.22 South & West

Blundell’s beat Millfield by 5 runs in the South West Regional final.

Blundell’s 190 – 7 (40 overs)

Millfield 166 for 8 (36 overs) – DL target 172 off 36 overs

7.6.22

MIDLANDS  Round Three

Stamford School  280 all out

Bedford School   190  all out

Stamford School won by 90 runs

28.5.22 South East 

Forest beat Abingdon by 7 wkts:

Abingdon 216 all out (Jack Veal 73, Qiam Shah 5 for 30)

Forest 218 – 3 (Aayush Alyar 69, Carter Ford 55)

25.5.22 North  Final

Manchester G.S.  beat  Sedbergh

24.5.22 South East 

Haileybury 108ao

Hampton 93ao

20.5.22 Midlands 

Malvern College beat Monmouth School by 8 wickets

17.5.22 South & West

Millfield 111 ao in 25.3 overs

Bristol Grammar School – 103 ao in 40 overs

Millfield won by 8 runs

16.5.22 South & West

Blundell’s beat Marlborough College yesterday by 4 wickets.

Marlborough 167 all out

Blundell’s 168-6

16.5.22 MIDLANDS  Round Two

Stamford School   166  all out

King Edward’s School, Birmingham   100 all out

Stamford School won by 66 runs

10.5.22 NORTH   Round Two

RGS Newcastle   141-6

Sedbergh     143-3

Sedbergh won by 7 wickets

MIDLANDS  Round Two

Bedford School   184-5

Oundle School    153-9

South East

Bedford School won by 31 runs

Abingdon: 173 all out in 40 overs (Charlie Hunt 51, Oliver Veal 45

Eton: 150 all out in 35.4 overs ( Page Croft 42, Connor Lamsdale 3 – 18, Charlie Hunt 4 – 23)

Man of the match – Charlie Hunt

North

Manchester GS   194-5  [ R.Flintoff 89 ]

Durham School   187  all out  [ G.Fishwick 101 ]

Manchester G.S. won by 7 runs

9.5.22 South & West

BGS 191 for 4

Greenhill 100 all out

South East 

Forest: 263 for 9

Perse 114 all out

Forest won by 149 runs

7.5.22 South East 

Hampton 138 all out 30 ovs.

Dulwich 112 all out. Ollie Davis 3/17.

6.5.22 Midlands 

Hereford Cathedral School 99 all out

Monmouth School 100-0

5.5.22 South & West

Blundell’s 245 -4 (30 overs)

Bryanston 59 all out

MIDLANDS Round Two

Malven College beat Haberdashers Adams by 6 wickets.

3.5.22 South East 

Haileybury 208-5

Ipswich 77ao

29.4.22 North

Prince Henry batted first and made 139

Durham School made 140 for 8 and  won by 2 wickets

28.4.22  Midlands Round One

KES, Birmingham    253-3

Denstone College   133 all out

KES Birmingham won by 120 runs

28.4.22 South & West 

KES Southampton 233-5 (40 overs), Marlborough 234-4

28.4.22 Midlands – Round One

Norwich School  118  all out,  Stamford School  123-3

Stamford School won by 7 wickets.

Bedford School   271-6,  Rushey Meade School  189  all out

Bedford School won by 82 runs

28.4.22 South East 

Tonbridge 153/7 off 35 overs

Whitgift 154/4 off 29.4 overs

26.4.22 South & West 

Millfield – 276-8 (40) (Fordyce 114)

Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr – 110 ao (38.2)

Millfield vs Ysgol Gyfun Gwyr (U15 One Day Cup) S&W Rd1 inspiresport One Day Cup