ESCA U15 One Day Cup 2024

SCARBOROUGH COLLEGE ARE THIS YEAR’S WINNERS – CONGRATULATIONS!

 

ESCA U15 ONE DAY CUP FOR SCHOOLS 2024

20.6.24

South East Final

Harrow advanced against Tonbridge

https://play-cricket.com/live_app/scorecard?id=6613833

 

19.6.24

MIDLANDS   Final

Bromsgrove School     231-5

Norwich School    111 all out

Bromsgrove School  WON  by 120 runs

 

17.6.24

NORTH   Final

Scarborough College    197  all out

Trent College   51  all out

Scarborough College  WON  by 146 runs

 

13.6.24

Midlands Round Three

Norwich U15s 197/6

O Longdon 64

J Albery 50

Worksop 164 ao

Foreman 3 for 9 off 6

Bird 3 for 16

Norwich Won by 33 runs

 

12.6.24

South & West Final

Exeter – 113 ao

Millfield – 114 – 3

Millfield won by 7 wickets

 

6.6.24

Midlands Round Three 

Bromsgrove 222 – 5

Oundle 193 – 9

Bromsgrove won by 29 runs.

 

3.6.24

South & West Round Three

Exeter won by 153 runs.

Exeter 341 – 8

Cathedral School 188 all out

 

Marlborough 195-8 (40)

Millfield 199-1 (24.2)

 

23.5.24

MIDLANDS   Round Two

Rugby School   163-5  [T.Bush  3-24 ]

Norwich School  165-4 [ O.Longdon 61 ]

Norwich School  WON  by 6 wickets

 

South East Round Two

Tonbridge School U15A 115-10 (20 overs), *The Leys U15A 58-10

Tonbridge School U15A won by 57 runs

 

18.5.24

MIDLANDS  Round  Two

Bromsgrove   215-4

Monmouth   126  all out

Bromsgrove WON by 89 runs

 

17.5.24

NORTH  Round Two

Dame Allan’s School    51  all out

Trent College   52-0

Trent College  WON  by 10 wickets

 

16.5.24

South East Round 2

Watford               179ao   (39.5 overs)

Ipswich                 165ao   (38.4 overs

Ipswich won the toss and elected to field

Watford win by 14 runs

 

South & West Round Two 

Winchester College 158-9

Millfield 161-7

Millfield win by 3 wickets

 

13.5.24

MIDLANDS  Round Two

Uppingham  100  all out

Worksop College  101-4

Worksop College  WON  by  6 wickets

 

9.5.24

South & West Round Two

Bryanston 86 all out (28 overs)

Exeter 87 for 4 (26 overs)

Exeter won by 6 wickets

 

South & West Round Two

Truro 116-6 (40), Marlborough 117-1 (17.1)

(Marlborough win by 9 wkts)

 

8.5.24

Midlands Round Two

Oundle beat Bedford in a tense one wicket win.

Bedford 143/9

Oundle 144/9

 

5.5.24

NORTH  Round One

Dame Allan’s School    138  all out

Sedbergh School    132  all out

Dame Allan’s School  WON  by  6 runs

 

3.5.24

South East Round Two

Harrow School 176-2

Dulwich College 172-10

1.5.24

MIDLANDS  Round One

Stamford School   231-8

Norwich School   232-4  [ O.Longdon  91 not out.]

Norwich School  WON  by  6 wickets

 

30.4.24

South West Round One

Winchester College U15s 284-5 (35) (A Shah 118*)

Cwmtawe U15s 45ao (24.3)

 

30.4.24

South East Round One 

Abingdon 126 all out in 30.

Eton 129-9 off 35.

 

26/04/2024

South East Round One 

Brentwood 119-2 off 20

The Leys 120-7 off 19.1

Leys win by 3 wickets

 

26/04/2024

MIDLANDS  Round One

Shrewsbury  163  all out.  Bromsgrove  164-2

Bromsgrove WON by 8 wickets

 

25/04/2024

Midlands  Round One

Rugby School  219-2.  QEGS Walsall  116-8

Rugby School WON by 103 runs

 

25/04/2024

South West U15 Round One

Marlborough 202-2, Sir Thomas Rich’s 80 (Marlborough win by 122 runs)

 

25/04/2024

Midlands Round Two

Worksop College beat Uppingham School

35 over game.

Uppingham School – batted first – 101/10

Worksop College – 101/4

 

22/04/2024

SOUTH EAST  Round One

TONBRIDGE           191-5     (KEVIN FERNANDO 76NO)

BEDE’S                  120 AO

TONBRIDGE WON BY 71 RUNS

 

16/4/24

NORTH       Round One

Monkwearmouth School   126 all out

[ E.McGill 61, H.Amstell 3-1.]

Scarborough College   129-2

[ B.Squires 37.]

Scarborough College  WON  by  8 wickets