Cumbria Draws 2018

The David English Bunbury Cup Competition (U12) – 2018
Cumbria Schools’ Cricket Association.
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School v. Ullswater CC / Queen Katherine School
Kirkby Stephen Grammar School v. Lakes School, Windermere
Kirkbie Kendal School v. Appleby Grammar School
Queen Elizabeth School v. Windermere School
Workington Academy v. St Benedicts RC High School
Whitehaven Academy v. Cockermouth School
Keswick School v. bye
West Lakes Academy v. St Josephs RC High School
Caldew School v. William Howard School
Austin Friars School v. Trinity School
Richard Rose Central Academy v. bye
The Nelson Thomlinson School v. bye
Walney School Dowdales School
Furness Academy Dallam School
Cartmel Priory School Millom School
Ulverston Victoria High School Chetwynde School

 

The George Scott Cup Competition U13 – 2018
Cumbria Schools’ Cricket Association.
St Benedicts RC High School v. St Josephs RC High School
Whitehaven Academy v. bye
West Lakes Academy v. Keswick School
Workington Academy v. Cockermouth School
Dallam School v. Ulverston Victoria High School
Dowdales School v. Furness Academy
Millom School v. Chetwynde School
Walney School v. Cartmel Priory School
Appleby Grammar School v. Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
Queen Elizabeth School v. Windermere School
Ullswater Community College v. Queen Katherine School
Kirkbie Kendal School v. Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
Carlisle Section to be drawn at their AGM – 19.03.18

 

The ESCA  U14 One Day Cup – 2018
Cumbria Schools’ Cricket Association.
St Benedicts RC High School v. West Lakes Academy
Workington Academy v. Whitehaven Academy
St Josephs RC High School v. Cockermouth School
bye v. Keswick School
Appleby Grammar School v. Ullswater Community College
Queen Katherine School v. Queen Elizabeth School
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School v. Windermere School
Kirkbie Kendal School v. Kirkby Stephen Grammar School
William Howard School v. Caldew School
Austin Friars School v. The Nelson Thomlinson School
bye v. Richard Rose Central Academy
bye v. Trinity School
Dowdales School v. Millom School
Furness Academy v. Walney School
Ulverston Victoria High School v. Chetwynde School
Dallam School v. Cartmel Priory School

 

The ESCA ECB U15 20/20 Competition- 2018
Cumbria Schools’ Cricket Association.
Cartmel Priory School v. Ulverston Victoria High School
Dallam School v. Chetwynde School
Dowdales School v. Walney School
Millom School v. Furness Academy
Richard Rose Central Academy v. William Howard School
bye v. Austin Friars School
The Nelson Thomlinson School v. Caldew School
Lime House School v. Trinity School
West Lakes Academy v. Cockermouth School
Workington Academy v. bye
St Josephs RC High School v. St Benedicts RC High School
Whitehaven Academy v. Keswick School
Queen Elizabeth School v. Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
Ullswater Community College v. Queen Katherine School
Windermere School v. Appleby Grammar School
Kirkbie Kendal School v. Kirkby Stephen Grammar School